Error: "Spatial reference must be a projected coordinate system" when using the Load a Topology to a Parcel Fabric tool
【相关信息】
Article ID: 41707
Software:
ArcGIS for Desktop Advanced 10.1, 10.2
ArcGIS for Desktop Standard 10.1, 10.2
ArcGIS for Desktop Basic 10.1, 10.2
Platforms:
Windows Vista, Server 2008, Windows 7, Windows 8, Server 2012, Server 2008 R2
【错误信息】
Spatial reference must be a projected coordinate system.
【错误原因】
The Load a Topology to a Parcel Fabric tool only allows the user to load data existing in a Projected Coordinate System (PCS). However, the input topology data uses a Geographic Coordinate System (GCS), such as NAD83.
This is a known limit. The Parcel Fabric can be in a GCS, but the data participating in the topology must be in a PCS using the same GCS. For example:
Topology data:
NAD_1983_StatePlane_North_Carolina_FIPS_3200_Feet
Parcel Fabric:
GCS_North_American_1983
Article ID: 41707
Software:
ArcGIS for Desktop Advanced 10.1, 10.2
ArcGIS for Desktop Standard 10.1, 10.2
ArcGIS for Desktop Basic 10.1, 10.2
Platforms:
Windows Vista, Server 2008, Windows 7, Windows 8, Server 2012, Server 2008 R2
【错误信息】
Spatial reference must be a projected coordinate system.
【错误原因】
The Load a Topology to a Parcel Fabric tool only allows the user to load data existing in a Projected Coordinate System (PCS). However, the input topology data uses a Geographic Coordinate System (GCS), such as NAD83.
This is a known limit. The Parcel Fabric can be in a GCS, but the data participating in the topology must be in a PCS using the same GCS. For example:
Topology data:
NAD_1983_StatePlane_North_Carolina_FIPS_3200_Feet
Parcel Fabric:
GCS_North_American_1983
1 个回复
EsriSupport
赞同来自:
The data participating in the topology must be projected. Instructions provided below describe the process.
【创建及修改时间】
Created: 10/14/2013
Last Modified: 12/10/2013
【原文链接】
http://support.esri.com/en/kno ... 41707
要回复问题请先登录或注册